Board of Directors

Directors Elected by Chapters

Terms expiring 2022

Rod Aguilar, Permian Basin
Arthur M. Agulnek, Dallas
Brian Alberts Jr., Houston
Marianne G. Barry, Fort Worth
Brian C. Baumler, Houston
Kenny Broom, Dallas
Janae Chamblee, Dallas
Samuel Cheng, Dallas
Jeffrey Tait Crow, South Plains
Adam Dimmick, Houston
Alan Dock, Brazos Valley
Neely D. Duncan, Dallas
Patrick L. Durio, Houston
Dora Jean Dyson, Central Texas
Julie R. Folwell, Abilene
Bill R. Frazer, Houston
Thania D. Gonzalez, Houston
Adam W. Hallmark, San Angelo
Kayla D. Heuring, Wichita Falls
Kristy K. Holmes-Hetzel, Austin
Brian C. Jones, Houston
Charlotte M. Jungen, Houston

Christopher Laughhunn, Victoria
Jason Lucio, Austin
Arturo Machado, San Antonio
Stanley B. (Chip) Majors Jr., Southeast Texas
William R. Moss, Dallas
Gerald T. Muchando, San Antonio
Walter E. (Skip) Muller Jr., Dallas
Gregory A. Ogburn, Panhandle
Jennifer Perales, Corpus Christi
Mitchell G. Perry, Dallas
Marshall K. Pitman, San Antonio
Marina Polanco, San Antonio
Donna R. Rutter, Fort Worth
Susan V. Sample, Houston
E. Michael Spartalis, Houston
Diana L. Sullivan, Austin
Robert J. Sweeney, Houston
A. J. Taylor, Brazos Valley
Megan Terrell, Fort Worth
Jeffrey P. Weyandt, Dallas
Veronda F. Willis, East Texas

 

Terms expiring 2023

Mohamad T. Al-kawafha, Houston
Robert L. Allen, Houston
John E. Baines, Dallas
Richard T. Baumeister Jr., Fort Worth
Christopher L. Breaux, Houston
Jennifer Brown, Austin
Danielle S. Cheek, Houston
Charles T. Clark, San Antonio
Connie B. Clark, Austin
Jeffery L. Eaton, Fort Worth
Wade D. Egmon, Houston
Nicholas C. Gammill, Southeast Texas
Mark J. Goldman, San Antonio
Kelly R. Hein Jr., Fort Worth
Christopher A. Hes, Dallas
Michele M. Heyman, Austin
Terri E. Hornberger, Dallas
Kenneth M. Horwitz, Dallas
Kirby H. Jackson, Dallas

Sheryl J. Jimerson, Houston
Jodie Jones, Panhandle
Laura Mardis, Houston
Pat D. McCarty, Rio Grande Valley
Donovan A. Miller, Dallas
Kenneth E. Omoruyi, Houston
John N. Perkins, Dallas
Keith Pfeffer, East Texas
Kathy M. Ploch, Houston
Keith Reeger, South Plains
Norman B. Robbins, III, Fort Worth
Terri R. Rutter, El Paso
Kenneth D. Sibley, Dallas
William H. Sims, Dallas
Joyce J. Smith, Austin
Alton D. Thiele, Central Texas
Chad L. Valentine, Permian Basin
Paul W. Willey, Dallas
Ramsey Womack, Houston

 

Terms expiring 2024

Timothy J. Adler, Houston
Billy M. Atkinson, Jr., Houston
Angela K. Banks, Dallas
Blaise C. Bender, San Antonio
Aaron P. Borden, Dallas
Jacob Briggs, Fort Worth
Shannon Brittain, Panhandle
Stephanie D. Buduhan, Fort Worth
Austin Carlson, Houston
Jeremy Crow, San Antonio
Max S. Duplant, Dallas
Lori B. Eads, Dallas
Bradley S. Elgin, Houston
Nancy E. Foss, Austin
Trish Fritsche, Central Texas
Brandon Goen, South Plains
Robert M. Goudge, Jr., Dallas
Amanda F. Johnson, Fort Worth
Janice L. Keeling, Austin
Kimberly Knox-Lewis, Fort Worth
Harvin G. Lawhon, Houston
Matthew G. Malcom, Austin

Misty G. Mata, Corpus Christi
Jerry D. McGee, Wichita Falls
Stacey L. McGee, Abilene
Michael A. Meurin, San Antonio
Michelle D. Mullen, Houston
Jeremy Myers, Austin
Lisa A. Paulk, Houston
Rene D. Pena, El Paso
Royce E. Read, East Texas
Katherine R. Rodriguez, Houston
Tonja C. Rodriguez, Houston
Ryan E. Scharar, Fort Worth
Priscilla A. Soto, San Antonio
Casey D. Stewart, Houston
Amy L. Taylor, East Texas
Lucy A. Turek, Dallas
Nancy J. Waggoner, Dallas
Joshua D. Wagner, San Antonio
Kyle Wakeland, Dallas
Carol G. Warley, Houston
Barry E. Wilken, Houston
Rubik Yeriazarian, Houston

Directors - Bylaws-Designated Chairs

Ben Simiskey, Strategic Planning Committee

 

Directors-at-Large Elected by Society

Terms expiring 2022

Ryan G. Bartholomee, Permian Basin
Russell J. Chimeno, Southeast Texas
Travis L. Garmon, San Angelo
Lyle C. (Cory) Joiner, Panhandle
Natalie K. Klostermann, Corpus Christi
Joshua LeBlanc, Southeast Texas

David J. Morales, Corpus Christi
William D. Schneider, Dallas
Lindsey Skinner, Central Texas
Shelly R. Spinks, Central Texas
Michael S. Thomas, East Texas
Laura J. Williams, East Texas

Terms expiring 2023

Omolara A. Akinboye, Austin
Brandon R. Booker, Dallas
Marylyn M. Byrd, Southeast Texas
Jesse Dominguez, Austin
Brandon S. Honea, Dallas
Andrew J. Merryman, Victoria

Christina A. Mondrik, Austin
Kelly G. Noe, East Texas
Blake R. Rodgers, Dallas
Joan E. Schwartz, San Angelo
Stephanie A. Shaner, Fort Worth
Gary L. Tonniges Jr., Fort Worth

Terms expiring 2024

Anne M. Carpenter, Panhandle
Sheri K. DelMage, Southeast Texas
Dahlia Garcia, El Paso
Rolando Garcia, Houston
Phillip Hernandez, Fort Worth
Jennifer G. Johnson, Dallas

Elena Levario, Permian Basin
Brandon L. Mays, East Texas
Stephanie T. Morgan, East Texas
Susie Sullivan, Corpus Christi
Alexander D. Walther, Houston

Directors - Chapter presidents

Elijah Anderson, Abilene
Paul B. Matthews, Austin
Logan Kendrick, Brazos Valley
Scott Wiseman, Central Texas
Jeffery Smith, Corpus Christi
Sharon K. Lukich, Dallas
Thomas M. Seale, III, East Texas
Abraham Valenzuela, El Paso
Sandra K. Bembenek, Fort Worth
Kelly J. Hunter, Houston

Jacob Young, Panhandle
Kathryn E. Devey, Permian Basin
Gladys Martinez, Rio Grande Valley
Michelle M. Perkey, San Angelo
Bryan R. Edwards, Jr., San Antonio
Greg Mason, South Plains
Jeremy Triska, Southeast Texas
Tara Dianne Houck, Texarkana
Adam H. Baucom, Victoria
Kathy D. Kabell, Wichita Falls

Directors - Past Society Presidents and Chairmen

Kym Anderson, El Paso
Robert F. Anderson, II, Dallas
Allyson B. Baumeister, Fort Worth
Carl S. Chilton Jr., Rio Grande Valley
Nita J. Clyde, Dallas
John A. Eads, Dallas
Larry D. Edgerton, Permian Basin
Steven R. Goodman, Houston
C. Jeff Gregg, Wichita Falls
Dan H. Hanke, San Antonio
Bruce J. Harper, Houston
William H. Hornberger, Dallas
Kathryn W. Kapka, East Texas
Mark D. Lee, Houston
Jerry L. Love, Abilene
Robert C. Mann, Fort Worth

Robert M. McAdams, San Antonio
Gary D. McIntosh, Austin
Jim Oliver, San Antonio
Stephen G. Parker, Houston
Carroll W. Phillips, Houston
Lawrence G. Pickens, Panhandle
Edward M. Polansky, San Antonio
James A. Smith, Dallas
Lei D. Testa, Fort Worth
Melanie G. Thompson, San Antonio
Fred J. Timmons, San Antonio
Donna H. Wesling, Austin
Claude R. Wilson Jr., Dallas
Pat L. Wilson, San Antonio
Stanley E. Winters, Fort Worth

Directors - Executive Board Members

Sheila A. Enriquez, Houston
Jason B. Freeman, Dallas
Melanie C. Geist, San Antonio
Darrell W. Groves, Houston
Julia Hayes, Southeast Texas
William H. Hornberger, Dallas
Jimmy J. Hudson, Permian Basin
William J. Kelley, Jr., Permian Basin

Mohan Kuruvilla, Houston
Tram P. Le, Fort Worth
Timothy S. Pike, Dallas
Angela M. Ragan, Central Texas
Jodi Ann Ray
Kate Rhoden, Austin
Susan S. Roberts, Fort Worth
Jerry D. Spence Jr., Corpus Christi