Back to Articles


Chapters

VIEW AS PDF

2021-2022 TXCPA Chapter Officers

Abilene Chapter

Elijah Anderson, President
Hope Wegrzynowicz, President-elect
Mary Beth Kouba, Vice President
Sharmon Daley, Secretary/Treasurer

Austin Chapter

Paul Matthews, President
Tracie Miller-Nobles, President-elect
Tracy Howard, Manager
Bryan Morgan, Manager
Larry Stephens, Manager
Angie Hardy, Secretary/Treasurer
Mark Franklin, Secretary/Treasurer-elect

Brazos Valley Chapter

Logan Kendrick, President
Alan Dock, President-elect
Jade Engel, Secretary
Kyle Cox, Treasurer

Central Texas Chapter

Scott Wiseman, President
Connie Berry, President-elect
Lindsey Skinner, Vice President
Cheyenne Tanner, Secretary
Shelly Spinks, Treasurer

Corpus Christi Chapter

Jeff Smith, President
Brittin Stange, President-elect
Anne-Marie Lelkes, Vice President
Natalie Klostermann, Secretary/Treasurer

Dallas Chapter

Sharon Lukich, Chair
Kenny Broom, Chair-elect
Max Duplant, Treasurer
Donovan Miller, Treasurer-elect

East Texas Chapter

Tom Seale, President
Misty de Wet, President-elect
Heather Sanders, Vice President
Alana Perdue, Secretary/Treasurer

El Paso Chapter

Abraham Valenzuela, President
Imelda Moreno, President-elect
Myrna Ortiz, Vice President
Omar Rodriguez, Vice President
Sarah Robertson, Vice President
Kerry Lore, Secretary
Daniel Gomez, Treasurer

Fort Worth Chapter

Sandra Bembenek, President
Tram Le, President-elect
Kim Knox-Lewis, Vice President
Stephanie Shaner, Vice President
Katelyn Woods, Vice President
Phillip Hernandez, Secretary
Gary Tonniges, Jr., Treasurer
Josh Willson, Treasurer-elect

Houston Chapter

Kelly Hunter, President
Charlotte Jungen, President-elect
Adam Dimmick, Vice President
Brad Elgin, Secretary
Tim Adler, Treasurer
Katherine Rodriguez, Treasurer-elect

Panhandle Chapter

Jacob Young, President
Russell J. Artho, President-elect
Heath T. Cochran, Vice President
Johnny Terra, Secretary
Preston R. Branch, Treasurer

Permian Basin Chapter

Kate Devey, President
Derby Gallo, President-elect
Catherine Speer, Vice President
John Michael Jaramillo, Secretary/Treasurer

Rio Grande Valley Chapter

Gladys Martinez, President
Deborah Gonzalez, President-elect
Mike Overly, Vice President
Josh Longwell, Secretary
Bill Gonzalez, Treasurer

San Angelo Chapter

Michelle Perkey, President
Adam Hallmark, President-elect
Megan Solsbery, Secretary
Samantha Armstrong, Treasurer

San Antonio Chapter

Bryan Edwards, President
Jeremy Crow, President-elect
Anette Flores, Vice President
Brandon Howard, Vice President
Joshua Wagner, Vice President
Marina Polanco, Secretary/Treasurer

South Plains Chapter 

Greg Mason, President
Jon Anders, President-elect
Will Sanders, Vice President
Staci White, Secretary/Treasurer

Southeast Texas Chapter

Jeremy Triska, President
David Rose, President-elect
Megan Gallien, Vice President
Jane Whitfield, Vice President
Morgan Birdwell, Secretary
Ricardo Colon, Treasurer

Texarkana Chapter

Tara Houck, President
Kelly Birdwell, Vice President
Jay Hoy, Secretary/Treasurer

Victoria Chapter

Adam Baucom, President
Wesley Janecek, President-elect
Elizabeth Bonorden, President-elect Nominee
Teri Ressmann, Secretary/Treasurer

Wichita Falls Chapter

Kathy Kabell, President
Kayla Heuring, President-elect
Miranda Harvey, Vice President
Alex Pappas, Secretary
Mikayla Schreiber, Treasurer

 

 

 

Comments

Leave a comment
Load more comments

Leave a comment

comment-avatar
-